Kinder

Direkt zum Seiteninhalt

Hauptmenü

Names

English

These are the names of children, who where born in a so called soviet special Camp or East German Prison as the children of political, Prisoners after 1945. I only listed these children, whose name could be proofed by East German and Russian documents, but sometimes not even the name of the child, only the date of birth has been recorded in the documents. So the true number will - for sure - never be determined. Not all children survived the Camp.



  • Hans Joachim, born 03.08.1945, Camp Ketschendorf

  • Rositha, born 11.11.1945, Camp Landsberg

  • boy, first name unknown, born 13.02.1946, Camp Ketschendorf

  • Thomas, born 28.02.1946, Camp Torgau

  • Michael, born 01.03.1946, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Monika, born 06.04.1946, Camp Torgau

  • Ekkhard, born 25.04.1946, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Helmut May, born 1946, Camp Ketschendorf

  • girl, first name unknown, born 11.06.1946, Camp Buchenwald

  • boy, first name unknown, born 11.09.1946, Camp Bautzen

  • Manfred, born 29.06.1946, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Bärbel, born 13.10.1946, Camp Fünfeichen

  • Renate, born 18.10.1946, Camp Torgau

  • Christine, born 18.10.1946, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Gerhard, born 19.10.1946, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Birgitt Elsa, born 13.11.1946, Camp Fünfeichen

  • Barbara, born 19.11.1946, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Günther, born 01.12.1946, Camp Torgau

  • Johanna, born 03.12.1946, Camp Bautzen

  • Astrid, born 13.01.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Joachim, born 14.01.1947, Camp Jamlitz

  • Bärbel, born 18.01.1947, Camp Torgau

  • Hubertus, born 08.03.1947, Camp Mühlberg

  • child, name and sex unknown, born 22.03.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Peter, born 04.04.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Bernd, born 04.05.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Klaus, born 11.05.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Hans-Jürgen, born 14.05.1947, Camp Buchenwald

  • Wolfgang, born 23.06.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Alexander, born 17.08.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Virginia, born 17.08.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Werner-Joachim, born 18.08.1947, Camp Bautzen

  • boy, first name unknown, born 09.10.1947, Camp Bautzen

  • Klaus-Peter, born 12.11.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Ingeborg, born 17.11.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Karin, born 29.11.1947, Camp Mühlberg

  • Elfriede, born 02.12.1947, Camp Mühlberg

  • Roswita, born 23.12.1947, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Lydia, born 17.02.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Roland, born 03.03.1948, Camp Bautzen

  • Wolfgang-Alexander, born 18.04.1948, Camp Bautzen

  • Viktoria, born 13.06.1948, Camp Bautzen

  • Felicitas, born 29.06.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Petra, born 17.07.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Diana Beate, born 12.08.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Isabella, born 18.08.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Heinz, born 20.08.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • girl, first name unknown, born 07.09.1948, Camp Bautzen

  • Erika, born 21.09.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Dagmar, born 22.09.1948, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Waltraud, born 29.09.1948, Prison Halle

  • Dag, born 12.10.1948, Prison Magdeburg

  • Birgit, born 13.11.1948, Camp Bautzen

  • Klaus-Dieter, born January 1949, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Annemarie, born 28.06.1949, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Gerhard, born 16.09.1949, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Jochen, born 23.11.1949, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Michael, born24.12.1949, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • boy, first name unknown, born 29.12.1949, Camp Sachsenhausen

  • Viktor-Harald, born 26.02.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Uwe-Carsten, born 12.04.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Heinz-Rüdiger, born 04.06.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Dorothea, born 01.07.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Elke, born 12.08.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Karl-Heinz, born 07.10.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Udo, born 26.10.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • child, first name and sex unknown, born 13.11.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Franz-Arthur, born 15.11.1950, Prison Bautzen

  • Claus, born 21.11.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Hans-Günter, born 25.11.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Michael, born 11.12.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Erika, born 15.12.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Gilda, born 23.12.1950, Prison Hoheneck

  • Johanna-Karen, born 03.01.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Rainer-Matthias, born 12.02.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Sylivia, born 03.03.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Ulrich, born 09.03.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • boy, first name unknown, born 03.05.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Bernd-Karl, born 01.08.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Diana, born 27.09.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Gabriele, born 09.10.1951 on Transport to USSR

  • Ilona, born 17.10.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Frank-Rüdiger, born 14.11.1951, Prison Hoheneck

  • Annett, born 03.01.1952, Prison Waldheim

  • Frank-Gerd, born 01.03.1952, Prison Waldheim

  • girl, first name unknown, born 03.03.1952, Prison Hoheneck

  • Dietmar, born 12.03.1952, Prison Hoheneck

  • Karin, born 27.05.1952, Prison Hoheneck

  • Michael Ronald, born 30.05.1952, Prison Halberstadt

  • Hans-Günther, born 14.07.1952, Prison Hoheneck

  • Carmen, born 09.03.1953, Prison Hoheneck

  • Ute, born 05.10.1953, Prison Meusdorf



and for all the others, who are not listed:

girl, first name unknown, born in Camp Sachsenhausen November 1946, died in
April 1947

Zurück zum Seiteninhalt | Zurück zum Hauptmenü